Navigation

Main
About
Rules
Join
Codes
Members
Extra

What is a physical fanlisting?

A physical fanlisting is a listing for a particular famous or fictional person that you think has a good physical quality. For instance, you might like a charcters physical physique, or maybe just their eyes. Well, if you went to TFL.org, they wouldn't have a listing for that, that's what, the "Physical Fanlistings" is for.

What is this listing about?

This fanlisting is for Himura Kenshin's (entire) physical appearance! Himura Kenshin is the wandering samurai from the hit animanga Rurouni Kenshin by Nobuhiro Watsuki.

Himura Kenhin Information

Name: Himura Kenshin

Alias: Hitokiri Battousai

Weight: 99 pounds

Height: 5'2"

Age: 28

Occupation: Rurouni

Birthday: June 20, 1849

Weapon: Sakabatou

Sword Style: Hiten Mitsurugi Ryuu

Profile:

Himura Kenshin is the main character from Rurouni Kenshin. He leads a life dedicated to helping others using the infamous sword style, "Hiten Mitsurugi Ryuu. He does this to help atone for his earlier sins while he lived the life of 'Hitokiri Battousai', the man-slayer. He  has a chance encounter with Kamiya Kaoru, and shortly after decides to stay with her and stop wandering for awhile.

Why I made this fanlisting?

I made this listing because I am a huge fan of Himura Kenshin's character. I love how he interacts with the other characters and his care-free attitude. I also love his physical appearance. I can truly count him as one of my favorite bishounen. Just look at him! ~_^ Explains the physical fanlisting. ^_^

Site Name Explanation

Wandering.... it was just a perfect fit. ^_^

***